South Florida Premier Cricket League FSCL USA Cricket Association
Contact Umpires Statistics Clubs Schedule Statistics History Home
Thursday, July 29th, 2021
 
Division I
Club
Atlantic
Caribbean International
Challengers
Eagle Stars
Eagles
Florida Cricket Academy
Grenada
Miami Chargers
Miami Raptors
Miramar Masters
Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
Palm Beach Hurricane
South India
Spartans
Strikers
Trinbago Defenders
U.S. Cricket Academy
 
 
Division I
Player Runs  
Rohan Ebanks 136
Antonio Scott 122
Anirban Majumdar 87
Clarence Salmon 83
Vaibhav Agarwal 60
Abhilash Sasidharan 59
Edwin Vijayan 47
Pratap Rudrapadhy 45
Ashton Denis 45
Farhat Syed 43
Nicholas Mittoo 37
Asim Khurshid 36
Andrew Ashman 35
Roger Tracey 34
Stefan Leclerc 31
Complete Statistics


South Florida Premier Cricket League

SFPL Premier Competition 2020 Division I

Date Home Team Opponent Ground Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Div. Round
01/19/2020 Florida Tigers Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/19/2020 Strikers Challengers MAQ Ground -- -- I Round 1
01/19/2020 Trinbago Defenders Miami Chargers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/19/2020 BCC Ignite South India Miramar Regional Park South -- -- I Round 1
01/19/2020 Eagles Spartans Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1

01/26/2020 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Strikers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/26/2020 Caribbean International Miami Chargers Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
01/26/2020 Palm Beach Hurricane Eagles MAQ Ground -- -- I Round 1
01/26/2020 Trinbago Defenders Spartans Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/26/2020 Challengers BCC Ignite Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1

02/01/2020 Miami Chargers South India Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1

02/02/2020 Atlantic Strikers Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/02/2020 Florida Tigers Eagles Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/02/2020 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Caribbean International Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
02/02/2020 BCC Ignite Palm Beach Hurricane MAQ Ground -- -- I Round 1

02/08/2020 South India Strikers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1

02/09/2020 Caribbean International Palm Beach Hurricane Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/09/2020 Eagles Trinbago Defenders Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
02/09/2020 Atlantic Miami Chargers MAQ Ground -- -- I Round 1
02/09/2020 Florida Tigers Challengers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/09/2020 BCC Ignite Spartans Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1

02/16/2020 Palm Beach Hurricane South India Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2020 Challengers Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2020 Spartans Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2020 Strikers Trinbago Defenders MAQ Ground -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2020 Miami Chargers Florida Tigers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2020 Eagles Caribbean International Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1

02/22/2020 South India Spartans Brian Piccolo Park North Vincent Heartly Vincent Brown I Round 1

02/23/2020 Strikers Caribbean International Boynton Beach Vincent Brown Randolph Finley I Round 1
02/23/2020 Trinbago Defenders BCC Ignite Brian Piccolo Park North Vincent Heartly Dexter Plummur I Round 1
02/23/2020 10:00 AM Palm Beach Hurricane Challengers Brian Piccolo Park South Ferdinand Barret Calton Sanay I Round 1
02/23/2020 Atlantic Myrtle Grove Cricket Club MAQ Ground Victor Reeves Rene Toussaint I Round 1

02/29/2020 Strikers Miami Chargers Brian Piccolo Park North Vincent Brown Vincent Heartly I Round 1

03/01/2020 Palm Beach Hurricane Atlantic Boynton Beach Vincent Brown Calton Sanay I Round 1
03/01/2020 Spartans Caribbean International Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/01/2020 South India Challengers Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
03/01/2020 Trinbago Defenders Florida Tigers MAQ Ground Randolph Finley Bali Ramnaraine I Round 1
03/01/2020 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club BCC Ignite Treadwinds Park Victor Reeves Ferdinand Barret I Round 1

03/08/2020 Challengers Atlantic Boynton Beach Vincent Brown Randolph Finley I Round 1
03/08/2020 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Palm Beach Hurricane Brian Piccolo Park North Vincent Heartly Dexter Plummur I Round 1
03/08/2020 Miami Chargers Eagles Brian Piccolo Park South Rene Toussaint Victor Reeves I Round 1
03/08/2020 Florida Tigers BCC Ignite MAQ Ground Calton Sanay Bali Ramnaraine I Round 1

03/15/2020 10:00 AM Caribbean International Atlantic Boynton Beach Randolph Finley Vincent Heartly I Round 1
03/15/2020 10:00 AM Spartans Florida Tigers MAQ Ground Calton Sanay Bali Ramnaraine I Round 1
03/15/2020 10:00 AM South India Trinbago Defenders Miramar Regional Park North Vincent Brown Ferdinand Barret I Round 1
03/15/2020 10:00 AM Challengers Eagles Treadwinds Park Rene Toussaint Victor Reeves I Round 1

03/22/2020 10:00 AM Strikers Spartans Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/22/2020 10:00 AM South India Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/22/2020 10:00 AM BCC Ignite Miami Chargers Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
03/22/2020 10:00 AM Palm Beach Hurricane Florida Tigers MAQ Ground -- -- I Round 1
03/22/2020 10:00 AM Eagles Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/22/2020 10:00 AM Caribbean International Trinbago Defenders Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1

03/29/2020 10:00 AM TBD TBD Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Quarter-Finals

04/05/2020 10:00 AM TBD TBD Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Semi-Finals

04/19/2020 10:00 AM TBD TBD TBD -- -- I Finals

 


Division I
Player W   
Suraj Karusala 5
Veedesh Bally 4
Parvesh Deonarinesingh 4
Sherwyn Powell 4
Asim Khurshid 3
Jimmy Perappadan 3
Diego Jones 3
Vinton Crawford 3
Naveen Narayanankutty 3
Clevon Sailsman 3
Prem Singh 3
Pradyumna Agasthi 3
Horace Stanley 3
Edrick Serieux 3
Dipesh Shah 3
Complete Statistics