South Florida Premier Cricket League FSCL USA Cricket Association
Contact Umpires Statistics Clubs Schedule Statistics History Home
Thursday, July 29th, 2021
 
Division I
Club
Atlantic
Caribbean International
Challengers
Eagle Stars
Eagles
Florida Cricket Academy
Grenada
Miami Chargers
Miami Raptors
Miramar Masters
Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
Palm Beach Hurricane
South India
Spartans
Strikers
Trinbago Defenders
U.S. Cricket Academy
 
 
Division I
Player Runs  
Rohan Ebanks 136
Antonio Scott 122
Anirban Majumdar 87
Clarence Salmon 83
Vaibhav Agarwal 60
Abhilash Sasidharan 59
Edwin Vijayan 47
Pratap Rudrapadhy 45
Ashton Denis 45
Farhat Syed 43
Nicholas Mittoo 37
Asim Khurshid 36
Andrew Ashman 35
Roger Tracey 34
Stefan Leclerc 31
Complete Statistics


South Florida Premier Cricket League

FSCL 40 over competition 2014 Division I

Date Home Team Opponent Ground Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Div. Round
01/19/2014 Lagaan Royals Sports Club Boynton Beach Steve Kalloo P. Liyanage I Round 1
01/19/2014 Grenada South India Brian Piccolo Park South Anurag Nayak Bali Ramnaraine I Round 1
01/19/2014 Eagles Florida Tigers Rolling Oaks East Vincent Heartly A. Khan I Round 1
01/19/2014 Miami Raptors Miramar Masters Rolling Oaks West Mohamed Ally Dexter Plummur I Round 1
01/19/2014 10:00 AM Atlantic BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
01/19/2014 10:00 AM Miami Chargers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
01/19/2014 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
01/19/2014 10:00 AM Swadesh BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

01/26/2014 Atlantic Royals Sports Club Boynton Beach Anurag Nayak Richard Ragnath I Round 1
01/26/2014 Grenada Lagaan Brian Piccolo Park North Farzan Ali I Round 1
01/26/2014 Miramar Masters South India Brian Piccolo Park South Prem Mangalie Mohamed Gafur I Round 1
01/26/2014 Florida Cricket Academy Florida Tigers Miramar Regional Park North Mohamed Ally Desmond Kanugalawatta I Round 1
01/26/2014 Swadesh Miami Raptors Rolling Oaks East Vincent Heartly Muntaz Ali I Round 1
01/26/2014 Eagles Miami Chargers Rolling Oaks West Dexter Plummur I Round 1
01/26/2014 10:00 AM Bluevon BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/02/2014 Lagaan Swadesh Boynton Beach Winston Lewis Tennyson Wright I Round 1
02/02/2014 Miramar Masters Florida Cricket Academy Brian Piccolo Park North Prem Mangalie Rohith Secharan I Round 1
02/02/2014 Eagles Royals Sports Club Miramar Regional Park North Mohamed Ally -- I Round 1
02/02/2014 Florida Tigers Miami Raptors Rolling Oaks East Vincent Heartly Dexter Plummur I Round 1
02/02/2014 Miami Chargers Bluevon Rolling Oaks West Calton Sanay I Round 1
02/02/2014 South India Atlantic Treadwinds Park Anurag Nayak Randolph Finley I Round 1
02/02/2014 10:00 AM Grenada BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/09/2014 Atlantic Miami Raptors Boynton Beach Mohamed Ally -- I Round 1
02/09/2014 Florida Cricket Academy Lagaan Brian Piccolo Park North Muntaz Ali Rupert Fray I Round 1
02/09/2014 Swadesh Grenada Miramar Regional Park North Vincent Heartly -- I Round 1
02/09/2014 Miami Chargers Miramar Masters Rolling Oaks East M Ali Salageei I Round 1
02/09/2014 South India Bluevon Rolling Oaks West Dexter Plummur Calton Sanay I Round 1
02/09/2014 Royals Sports Club Florida Tigers Treadwinds Park Rohith Secharan Mohamed Shaeed I Round 1
02/09/2014 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/16/2014 Bluevon Atlantic Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2014 Eagles Florida Cricket Academy Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2014 Grenada Miramar Masters Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2014 Florida Tigers Swadesh Rolling Oaks East -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2014 Miami Chargers Royals Sports Club Rolling Oaks West -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2014 Miami Raptors Lagaan Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/16/2014 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/23/2014 Atlantic Florida Cricket Academy Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/23/2014 Miami Raptors Grenada Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/23/2014 Bluevon Miramar Masters Rolling Oaks East -- -- I Round 1
02/23/2014 Florida Tigers Miami Chargers Rolling Oaks West -- -- I Round 1
02/23/2014 Swadesh Eagles Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/23/2014 10:00 AM Royals Sports Club BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/23/2014 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/23/2014 10:00 AM Lagaan BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/02/2014 Lagaan Miramar Masters Boynton Beach Anurag Nayak A. Khan I Round 1
03/02/2014 South India Royals Sports Club Brian Piccolo Park South Mohamed Ally Tennyson Wright I Round 1
03/02/2014 Bluevon Florida Cricket Academy Miramar Regional Park North Prem Mangalie Rohith Secharan I Round 1
03/02/2014 Miami Chargers Miami Raptors Rolling Oaks West Steve Kalloo P. Liyanage I Round 1
03/02/2014 10:00 AM Grenada BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/02/2014 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/02/2014 10:00 AM Florida Tigers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/02/2014 10:00 AM Swadesh BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/02/2014 10:00 AM Atlantic BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/09/2014 Lagaan Atlantic Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/09/2014 Miramar Masters Eagles Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/09/2014 Grenada Florida Tigers Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
03/09/2014 Florida Cricket Academy Miami Chargers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/09/2014 Royals Sports Club Bluevon Rolling Oaks East -- -- I Round 1
03/09/2014 Swadesh South India Rolling Oaks West -- -- I Round 1
03/09/2014 10:00 AM Miami Raptors BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/16/2014 Atlantic Grenada Boynton Beach Anurag Nayak Bali Ramnaraine I Round 1
03/16/2014 Royals Sports Club Miramar Masters Brian Piccolo Park North A. Khan M Ali Salageei I Round 1
03/16/2014 Eagles Miami Raptors Brian Piccolo Park South Mohamed Ally Tennyson Wright I Round 1
03/16/2014 South India Florida Cricket Academy Miramar Regional Park North Vincent Heartly Rupert Fray I Round 1
03/16/2014 Swadesh Miami Chargers Rolling Oaks East Calton Sanay Farzan Ali I Round 1
03/16/2014 Bluevon Florida Tigers Rolling Oaks West Mohamed Shaeed Dexter Plummur I Round 1
03/16/2014 10:00 AM Lagaan BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/23/2014 Lagaan South India Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/23/2014 Florida Tigers Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/23/2014 Miami Raptors Florida Cricket Academy Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/23/2014 Eagles Grenada Rolling Oaks East -- -- I Round 1
03/23/2014 Bluevon Swadesh Rolling Oaks West -- -- I Round 1
03/23/2014 10:00 AM Miramar Masters BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/23/2014 10:00 AM Royals Sports Club BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/23/2014 10:00 AM Miami Chargers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/30/2014 Atlantic Swadesh Boynton Beach Anurag Nayak Abdul Sattar I Round 1
03/30/2014 Florida Cricket Academy Royals Sports Club Brian Piccolo Park North Rohith Secharan Bali Ramnaraine I Round 1
03/30/2014 Grenada Miami Chargers Miramar Regional Park North Randolph Finley M Ali Salageei I Round 1
03/30/2014 Bluevon Lagaan Rolling Oaks East Vincent Heartly A. Khan I Round 1
03/30/2014 South India Eagles Rolling Oaks West Dexter Plummur Calton Sanay I Round 1
03/30/2014 10:00 AM Miami Raptors BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

04/06/2014 Lagaan Miami Chargers Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
04/06/2014 Miami Raptors South India Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/06/2014 Florida Cricket Academy Grenada Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/06/2014 Swadesh Royals Sports Club Rolling Oaks East -- -- I Round 1
04/06/2014 Eagles Bluevon Rolling Oaks West -- -- I Round 1
04/06/2014 Miramar Masters Atlantic Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
04/06/2014 10:00 AM Florida Tigers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

04/13/2014 Lagaan Eagles Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
04/13/2014 Florida Tigers South India Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/13/2014 Miramar Masters Swadesh Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/13/2014 Miami Raptors Bluevon Rolling Oaks East -- -- I Round 1
04/13/2014 Royals Sports Club Grenada Rolling Oaks West -- -- I Round 1
04/13/2014 Miami Chargers Atlantic Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
04/13/2014 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

04/20/2014 Miramar Masters Florida Tigers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/20/2014 10:00 AM Easter No Games -- -- -- I Round 1

04/27/2014 Atlantic Eagles Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
04/27/2014 South India Miami Chargers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/27/2014 Florida Cricket Academy Swadesh Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/27/2014 Florida Tigers Lagaan Rolling Oaks East -- -- I Round 1
04/27/2014 Royals Sports Club Miami Raptors Rolling Oaks West -- -- I Round 1
04/27/2014 Grenada Bluevon Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
04/27/2014 10:00 AM Miramar Masters BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

05/04/2014 Lagaan Miramar Masters Boynton Beach Danny Khan P. Liyanage I Quarter-Finals
05/04/2014 Grenada Swadesh Brian Piccolo Park North Mohamed Ally Prem Mangalie I Quarter-Finals
05/04/2014 Florida Tigers Miami Chargers Brian Piccolo Park South Vincent Heartly Dexter Plummur I Quarter-Finals
05/04/2014 Royals Sports Club Florida Cricket Academy Miramar Regional Park North Anurag Nayak Randolph Finley I Quarter-Finals
05/04/2014 South India Bluevon Rolling Oaks East Rohith Secharan Calton Sanay I Quarter-Finals
05/04/2014 10:00 AM Atlantic BYE -- -- -- I Quarter-Finals
05/04/2014 10:00 AM Miami Raptors BYE -- -- -- I Quarter-Finals
05/04/2014 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Quarter-Finals

05/11/2014 Miami Raptors Florida Tigers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Semi-Finals
05/11/2014 Atlantic Grenada Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Semi-Finals
05/11/2014 South India Lagaan Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Semi-Finals

05/18/2014 Lagaan Florida Cricket Academy Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Finals
05/18/2014 Miami Raptors Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Finals

 


Division I
Player W   
Suraj Karusala 5
Veedesh Bally 4
Parvesh Deonarinesingh 4
Sherwyn Powell 4
Asim Khurshid 3
Jimmy Perappadan 3
Diego Jones 3
Vinton Crawford 3
Naveen Narayanankutty 3
Clevon Sailsman 3
Prem Singh 3
Pradyumna Agasthi 3
Horace Stanley 3
Edrick Serieux 3
Dipesh Shah 3
Complete Statistics